MINSK, 16 March (BelTA) – Belarus President Aleksandr Lukashenko made new appointments on 16 March, BelTA learned from the press service of the Belarusian leader.
The head of state appointed:
Ivan Krupko agriculture and food minister;
Aleksandr Subbotin aide to the president of the Republic of Belarus – inspector for Mogilev Oblast;
Anatoly Kalinin ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Republic of Belarus to the Republic of Moldova.
The president also approved the appointment of:
Dmitry Gorodetsky as deputy chairman of the Brest Oblast Executive Committee;
Sergei Levkovich as first deputy chairman of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee;
Aleksandr Kruchanov as deputy chairman of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee;
Yuri Trushchenko as deputy chairman of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee;
Mikhail Poluyan as chairman of the Baranovichi District Executive Committee;
Mikhail Batsenko as chairman of the Malorita District Executive Committee;
Galina Unukovich as chairwoman of the Beshenkovichi District Executive Committee;
Oleg Kovalenok as chairman of the Dokshitsy District Executive Committee;
Igor Moroz as chairman of the Senno District Executive Committee;
Andrei Sadovsky as chairman of the Dyatlovo District Executive Committee;
Aleksandr Versotsky as chairman of the Svisloch District Executive Committee;
Vladimir Yurgevich as chairman of the Minsk District Executive Committee;
Andrei Ratomsky as chairman of the Smolevichi District Executive Committee;
Aleksandr Sukhodolsky as chairman of the Bobruisk District Executive Committee;
Aleksandr Trushkin as chairman of the Krasnopolye District Executive Committee;
Mikhail Kuksenkov as chairman of the Khotimsk District Executive Committee;
Aleksandra Mikheyenko as chairwoman of the Cherikov District Executive Committee;
Dmitry Shashok as head of the Pervomaisky District Administration of Minsk;
Sergei Khilman as head of the Sovetsky District Administration of Minsk;
Dmitry Strazdin as director general of the Belarusian manufacturing and commercial enterprise Belmedtekhnika;
Yelena Bogdan as deputy healthcare minister;
Valery Gromada as deputy culture minister;
Vladimir Godyatsky as chairman of the State Control Committee for Vitebsk Oblast;
Aleksandr Melnikov as a member of the Gomel Oblast Executive Committee;
Aleksandr Shchekovich as a member of the Minsk Oblast Executive Committee.