Belarus Visa-Free: Now For 30 Days
Official Website of the Republic of Belarus
Year of Native Land in Belarus
About Belarus

Belarus Events Calendar
Belarus’ Top Tourist Sites
UNESCO World Heritage Sites in Belarus
Belarusian sanatoria and health resorts
Souvenirs from Belarus
| Home | About Belarus | Sport | 2015 AMF Futsal Men’s World Cup in Belarus | Schedule of matches of 2015 AMF Futsal Men’s World Cup

Schedule of matches of 2015 AMF Futsal Men’s World Cup

 Preliminary Round

17.04.2015 (Friday)
Minsk Minsk Arena 18:30 Opening
Minsk Minsk Arena 19:00  BLR Belarus 2:1 Brazil BRA
18.04.2015 (Saturday)
Minsk Sports Palace 17:00 URY Uruguay 7:2 Australia AUS
Minsk Sports Palace 19:00  PRY Paraguay 6:1 Norway NOR
Brest Victoria sport hall 16:00 COL Colombia 5:0 Venezuela VEN
Brest Victoria sport hall 18:00  CZE Czech Republic 1:1 Curacao CUW
Pinsk Polessie University 16:00  ARG Argentina 10:0 Slovakia SVK
Pinsk Polessie University 18:00  RUS Russia 6:1 Kyrgyzstan KGZ
Molodechno Ice Palace 16:00  BEL Belgium 4:4 Marocco MAR
19.04.2015 (Sunday)
Minsk Sports Palace 17:00  BLR Belarus 2:3 Uruguay URY
Minsk Sports Palace 19:00  PRY Paraguay 6:3 Belgium BEL
Brest Victoria sport hall 16:00  VEN Venezuela 7:1 Curacao CUW
Brest Victoria sport hall 18:00  COL Colombia 4:1 Czech Republic CZE
Pinsk Polessie University 16:00  SVK Slovakia 5:1 Kyrgyzstan KGZ
Pinsk Polessie University 18:00  ARG Argentina 1:1 Russia RUS
Borisov  Phisical center 16:00  NOR Norway 9:7 Marocco MAR
Molodechno Ice Palace 16:00  BRA Brazil 5:1 Australia AUS
20.04.2015 (Monday)
Minsk Sports Palace 18:00  URY Uruguay 2:1 Brazil BRA
Minsk Sports Palace 20:00  BLR Belarus 2:1 Australia AUS
Brest Victoria sport hall 17:00  CZE Czech Republic 2:1 Venezuela VEN
Brest Victoria sport hall 19:00  COL Colombia 10:2 Curacao CUW
Pinsk Polessie University 17:00  RUS Russia 4:3 Slovakia SVK
Pinsk Polessie University 19:00  ARG Argentina 2:0 Kyrgyzstan KGZ
21.04.2015 (Tuesday)
Minsk Sports Palace 18:00  BEL Belgium 7:2 Norway NOR
Minsk Sports Palace 20:00  PRY Paraguay 3:4 Marocco MAR

Playoff Round

Quarter finals
22.04.2015 (Wednesday)
Minsk Sports Palace 18:15 URY Uruguay 4:5 Belgium BEL
Minsk Sports Palace 20:00 PRY Paraguay 3:0 Belarus BLR
Brest Victoria sport hall 19:00 COL Colombia 5:3 Russia RUS
Brest Victoria sport hall 21:00 ARG Argentina 3:2 Czech Republic CZE
Semi finals
24.04.2015 (Friday)
Minsk Minsk Arena 19:00 BEL Belgium 0:6 Colombia COL 
Minsk Minsk Arena 21:00 PRY Paraguay 2:1 Argentina ARG 
Bronze medal match
25.04.2015 (Saturday)
Minsk Minsk Arena 19:00 BEL Belgium 1:7 Argentina ARG
Gold medal match
25.04.2015 (Saturday)
Minsk Minsk Arena 20:30 COL Colombia 4:0 Paraguay PRY 

 

 

Great Patriotic War monuments in Belarus
Partisan Chronicles